/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Heidelberg  0  No. 1 Mount Union  54  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Belhaven  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  7  No. 3 St. John's  57  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  7  No. 4 Brockport  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 6 Frostburg State  24  Montclair State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran  14  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  58  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  24  No. 8 John Carroll  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  26  Carthage  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 10 Whitworth  47  Puget Sound  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  13  No. 11 Bethel  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 12 Trine  31  Finlandia  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 13 Delaware Valley  52  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  51  Gettysburg  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  27  No. 25 Washington U.  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Carleton  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  68  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  20  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Oberlin  7  No. 18 Wabash  32  Final BX
Oct. 20 DePauw  23  No. 19 Wittenberg  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millsaps  21  No. 20 Berry  28  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 21 Linfield  14  George Fox  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 McDaniel  18  No. 23 Muhlenberg  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 24 Centre  41  Rhodes  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Wilkes  21  Stevenson  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Hobart  24  RPI  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  0  MIT  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Norwich  15  Maine Maritime  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Moravian  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  21  Dean  53  Final BX
Oct. 20 Endicott  45  Becker  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  68  Castleton  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 Sewanee  14  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 N.C. Wesleyan  29  Brevard  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham  33  Misericordia  37  Final BX
Oct. 20 Union  29  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Rochester  3  Ithaca  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hamilton  21  Colby  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  34  Middlebury  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  48  Bowdoin  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Springfield  23  Catholic  11  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Amherst  33  Wesleyan  3  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  14  Plymouth State  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Anna Maria  14  Husson  54  Final BX
Oct. 20 TCNJ  13  Kean  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon  41  Thiel  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Salve Regina  30  Curry  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 King's  37  Albright  26  Final BX
Oct. 20 Susquehanna  41  Ursinus  35  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 University of New England  13  Western New England  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Shenandoah  50  Emory and Henry  52  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Guilford  35  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater  41  Randolph-Macon  44  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 Cortland  56  Hartwick  3  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  10  Denison  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  12  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Oct. 20 Salisbury  33  Southern Virginia  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Greensboro  6  Methodist  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  39  William Paterson  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  49  Adrian  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Thomas More  35  St. Scholastica  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Minnesota-Morris  7  Westminster (Mo.)  25  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Lake Forest  24  Grinnell  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Crown  14  Greenville  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 WPI  24  Merchant Marine  25  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Williams  21  Tufts  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  49  Capital  46  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  35  Wilmington  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Alvernia  0  Lycoming  52  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  6  Rose-Hulman  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Earlham  20  Franklin  64  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hanover  48  Manchester  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph  20  Defiance  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Alfred  22  Utica  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  37  LaGrange  17  Final BX
Oct. 20 Framingham State  27  Westfield State  2  Final BX
Oct. 20 Morrisville State  35  St. John Fisher  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Otterbein  14  Muskingum  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Wesley  27  Rowan  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hiram  21  Wooster  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Allegheny  54  Kenyon  10  Final BX
Oct. 20 Luther  15  Nebraska Wesleyan  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  20  Eureka  50  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Chicago  63  Beloit  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago  34  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  25  Rockford  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Lakeland  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augsburg  0  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Dubuque  38  Buena Vista  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Macalester  34  Ripon  58  Final BX
Oct. 20 Cornell  0  Monmouth  51  Final BX
Oct. 20 Loras  33  Simpson  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Illinois College  6  Knox  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  31  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millikin  14  Elmhurst  13  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Iowa Wesleyan  13  MacMurray  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  40  UW-Platteville  16  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Worcester State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Central  20  Wartburg  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-La Crosse  13  UW-Oshkosh  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Austin  35  Birmingham-Southern  47  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 North Park  0  Carroll  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Alma  10  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Willamette  20  Pacific Lutheran  33  Final BX
Oct. 20 Huntingdon  17  Averett  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  38  Ferrum  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark  22  Pacific  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Redlands  35  La Verne  17  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Occidental  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Olivet  30  Hope  35  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  48  Western Connecticut  50  Final - 4OT BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  27  Geneva  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Oct. 20 East Texas Baptist  48  Louisiana College  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Norbert  46  Lawrence  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Whittier  17  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Chapman  33  Cal Lutheran  29  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.