/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Marietta  7  No. 1 Mount Union  49  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  50  East Texas Baptist  15  Final BX
Nov. 10 Thomas More  23  No. 3 St. John's  63  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 4 Brockport  49  Morrisville State  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  49  UW-Platteville  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Salisbury  35  No. 6 Frostburg State  38  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 10 McMurry  6  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  83  Final BX
Nov. 10 Baldwin Wallace  35  No. 8 John Carroll  45  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Millikin  12  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 No. 10 Whitworth  52  Willamette  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 No. 16 St. Thomas  15  No. 11 Bethel  21  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 No. 12 Trine  48  Kalamazoo  18  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 No. 13 Delaware Valley  33  Widener  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 McDaniel  17  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  40  North Park  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  33  Waynesburg  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 DePauw  17  No. 18 Wabash  24  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 No. 19 Wittenberg  27  Wooster  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 20 Berry  17  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Pacific  7  No. 21 Linfield  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Elmhurst  0  No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  79  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 23 Muhlenberg  53  Moravian  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 No. 24 Centre  56  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Carroll  6  No. 25 Washington U.  44  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Kean  20  Rowan  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Coast Guard  26  Merchant Marine  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Maine Maritime  14  Catholic  20  Final BX
Nov. 10 Williams  14  Amherst  45  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Westfield State  27  Western Connecticut  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hamilton  38  Bates  13  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 Husson  21  Plymouth State  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 SUNY-Maritime  34  Gallaudet  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Curry  29  Nichols  39  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Union  34  RPI  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Springfield  7  MIT  22  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Framingham State  47  Worcester State  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Fitchburg State  32  Mass-Dartmouth  29  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Trinity (Conn.)  9  Wesleyan  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Norwich  17  WPI  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Anna Maria  13  Dean  19  Final BX
Nov. 10 King's  45  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Ithaca  24  Cortland  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Denison  61  Kenyon  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Alfred  41  Rochester  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Alvernia  27  University of New England  42  Final RC RC RC
Nov. 10 Tufts  35  Middlebury  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Salve Regina  47  Endicott  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Greensboro  7  Brevard  28  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Montclair State  24  William Paterson  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lycoming  21  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bowdoin  14  Colby  30  Final BX
Nov. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Geneva  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Wesley  14  Christopher Newport  16  Final BX
Nov. 10 Buffalo State  28  St. John Fisher  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Averett  22  Methodist  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Franklin and Marshall  34  Gettysburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 TCNJ  33  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hobart  42  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Becker  0  Western New England  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Juniata  6  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Nov. 10 St. Vincent  0  Bethany  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Albright  24  Lebanon Valley  30  Final - 2OT BX
Nov. 10 Dickinson  0  Ursinus  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hope  33  Adrian  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Shenandoah  27  Washington and Lee  24  Final - OT BX PH
Nov. 10 Alfred State  3  Castleton  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Olivet  19  Albion  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Randolph-Macon  48  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Guilford  27  Emory and Henry  70  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 Hiram  12  Ohio Wesleyan  40  Final BX
Nov. 10 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Utica  75  Hartwick  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Howard Payne  13  Louisiana College  45  Final BX
Nov. 10 Greenville  13  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Coe  26  Luther  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Iowa Wesleyan  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 St. Scholastica  20  MacMurray  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Lakeland  22  Aurora  25  Final - OT BX
Nov. 10 Benedictine  54  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lake Forest  16  Chicago  48  Final BX
Nov. 10 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  47  Final BX
Nov. 10 Capital  33  Muskingum  28  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Thiel  15  Grove City  42  Final BX
Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  17  Heidelberg  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Otterbein  34  Wilmington  24  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Earlham  6  Rose-Hulman  70  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Hanover  23  Franklin  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Manchester  35  Anderson  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Defiance  7  Bluffton  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Alma  37  Finlandia  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bridgewater  42  Ferrum  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 LaGrange  14  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Nov. 10 Carthage  38  Augustana  9  Final BX
Nov. 10 Rockford  7  Eureka  38  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Rhodes  21  Austin  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Texas Lutheran  35  Southwestern  59  Final BX
Nov. 10 Gustavus Adolphus  29  St. Olaf  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Augsburg  9  Hamline  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 Simpson  56  Buena Vista  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Wartburg  47  Dubuque  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Crown  18  Martin Luther  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Central  37  Loras  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hendrix  21  Millsaps  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 Cornell  13  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Monmouth  7  St. Norbert  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Knox  19  Ripon  38  Final BX
Nov. 10 Grinnell  41  Beloit  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Illinois College  35  Macalester  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 UW-Stevens Point  39  UW-River Falls  25  Final
Nov. 10 UW-Stout  13  UW-Oshkosh  27  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 UW-La Crosse  42  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Cal Lutheran  58  Whittier  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Pacific Lutheran  28  Lewis and Clark  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 La Verne  34  Chapman  55  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Occidental  20  Redlands  52  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH PH
Nov. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  19  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final BX
Nov. 10 Puget Sound  48  George Fox  62  Final BX
Nov. 10 Carnegie Mellon  29  Case Western Reserve  23  Final - OT BX PH
Nov. 10 Belhaven  8  Sul Ross State  0  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.